Veterans of Foreign Wars  
ROSTER  
STATE OF ALABAMA  
2014 – 2015  
         
Fax Number Telephone Number 1231 Carmichael Way Email  
334-270-9056 334-270-8399 Montgomery, AL 36106 vfw@alvfw.org  
6/30/2014   www.alvfw.org    
COUNCIL OF ADMINSTRATION  
Department Officers Post E-Mail Address Telephone  
Commander      
Calvin Underwood 4190 calvinu1@charter.net    
Senior Vice Commander   334-270-8399  
Johnny Waller 4572 wallerjohnny68@yahoo.com 334-202-5770  
Junior Vice Commander      
Walter Dempster 6226 walt1943@gmail.com 256-506-7822  
Quartermaster        
Charles Stephens 3128   334-270-8399  
Adjutant     256-845-4752  
Johnny Waller 4572 wallerjohnny68@yahoo.com 334-270-8399  
Judge Advocate     334-202-5770  
Wayne Dial 924 dialo@bellsouth.net 256-268-2325  
Surgeon        
Max Hyatt 6226 hyatt925@charter.net 256-586-4272  
Chaplain      
Val Obregon 3568 valentinobregon157@yahoo.com 251-401-7377  
Chief of Staff      
Jerry Anger 6173 jerryanger@imsready.com 205-281-4331  
Inspector      
Stephen Connolly 6837 connolly10@charter.net 256-878-5693  
Past Department Commander      
Greg Usrey 2702 sarge5@hotmail.com 256-975-7464  
DISTRICT COMMANDERS  
         
District 1 Commander      
John Schmitz 5162 johnschmitz@bellsouth.net 256-508-8250  
District 2 Commander      
George Jones 6073 george@teamvfw.com 256-599-0111  
District 3 Commander      
Martin Kiewel 1762 mkiewel@bellsouth.net 205-425-1794  
District 4 Commander      
Alvin Morrow 4758 am4758qm@aol.com 205-527-7322  
District 5 Commander      
Ron Douglass 5404 rld_23801@yahoo.com 334-614-8964  
District 6 Commander      
Luther Parden 5106 pardengas@tds.net 251-275-8518  
District 7 Commander      
Mike Naro 3073 naro10hut@aol.com 334-790-5357  
District 8 Commander      
Ronnie Doege 5658 badrdd@cox.net 850-723-9612  
OTHER OFFICERS  
         
SERGEANT-AT-ARMS        
Don Collum 10774 doncollum09@centurytel.net 256-476-5526  
Department Service Officer        
Lorenzo Landrum 10366 lorenzo.landrum@va.gov 334-213-3440  
PROGRAM CHAIRMAN  
         
Program Chairman      
Jerry Anger 6173 jerryanger@imsready.com 205-281-4331  
Legislative Chairman        
John Schmitz 5162 johnschmitz@bellsouth.net 256-852-7003  
Buddy Poppy Chairman        
Max Hyatt 6226 hyatt925@charter.net 256-586-4272  
Citizenship Education Chairman        
Ronnie Doege 5658 badrdd@cox.net 850-723-9612  
Community Activities Chairman        
Johnny Waller 4572 wallerjohnny68@yahoo.com 334-270-8399  
Hospital Program        
Max Hyatt 6226 hyatt925@charter.net 256-586-4272  
Loyalty Day Chairman        
Johnny Waller 4572 wallermaint@yahoo.com 256-584-6809  
NMS Chairman        
Rod Stone 3016 nrodstone@gmail.com 334-412-2455  
Patriot’s Pen/VOD Chairman      
Jerry Anger 6173 jerryanger@imsready.com 205-281-4331  
Gold Medal Award        
Edward Pritchard 3073 eross196med@gmail.com 334-677-6000  
POW/MIA Chairman      
Don Collum 10774 doncollum09@centurytel.net 256-476-5526  
Scout Program      
J W Vaught 5180 james.vaught@att.net 706-527-4526  
Veterans Service Chairman        
Lorenzo Landrum 10366 lorenzo.landrum@va.gov 334-213-3440  
SVA Liason        
George Kunkel 4190 gk6gun@gmail.com 256-616-2844  
VFW Riders Chairman        
         
Convention Chairman        
Charles Stephens 3128   256-845-4752  
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
PAST DEPARTMENT COMMANDERS  
         
         
1934 – 35 *Frank Bunkley Mobile, AL    
1935 – 36 *Ray Allen Birmingham, AL    
1936 – 37 *H P Lipscomb Bessemer, AL    
1937 – 38 *Robert R Baker Tuscaloosa, AL    
1938 – 39 *Charles F Morgan Dunedin, FL    
1939 – 40 *William Haywood Jr Birmingham, AL    
1940 – 41 *W Garvin Mange Anniston, AL    
1941 – 42 *Arthur W Ansley Jr Montgomery, AL    
1942 – 43 *Walter O Wormoth Panama City, FL    
1943 – 44 *A J Lankford Montgomery, AL    
1944 – 45 *J P Reynolds Bessemer, AL    
1945 – 46 *Joe Denaburg Birmingham, AL    
1946 – 47 *Henry C Wood Birmingham, AL    
1947 – 48 *Joseph N Langan Mobile, AL    
1948 – 49 *Robert K Bell Huntsville, AL    
1949 – 50 *W D Partlow Tuscaloosa, AL    
1950 – 51 *L D Owen, Jr Bay Minette, AL    
1951 *T D McMinn Cullman, AL    
1951 – 52 *Warren S Reese Montgomery, AL    
1952 – 53 *David U Patton Athens, AL    
1953 – 54 *Telfair Mashburn Bay Minette, AL    
1954 – 55 *John A Jenkins Birmingham, AL    
1955 – 56 *James C Gates Montgomery, AL    
1956 – 57 *Thomas B Dean Gadsden, AL    
1957 – 58 *Cecil Warren Andalusia, AL    
1958 – 59 *Franklin McCarty Jr Birmingham, AL    
1959 – 60 *Jack F Ivy Huntsville, AL    
1960 – 61 *Ben R Minshew Mobile, AL    
1961 – 62 *Ravee Hughes Anniston, AL    
1962 – 63 Harry J Wilters Jr 8130 Bay View Dr, Foley, AL 36535    
1963 – 64 *Quinton Bowers Birmingham, AL    
1964 – 65 *Cecile E Brown Ft. Payne, AL    
1965 – 66 *John U Campbell Sheffield, AL    
1966 – 67 *Oscar J Bates Hueytown, AL    
1967 – 68 Charles R Baker P O Box 345, Ozark, AL 36361    
1968 – 69 *William L Pruitt Talladega, AL    
1969 – 70 *William H Nicholson Crete, IL    
1970 – 71 *James L Allgood Auburn, AL    
1971 – 72 *Thomas G Pflueger Florence, AL    
1972 – 73 *John C Strange Mobile, AL    
1973 – 74 *John T Golden Birmingham, AL    
1974 – 75 *Mack Rudd Dothan, AL    
1975 – 76 *Joe Boyles Jackson, AL    
1976 – 77 *Joe Panell Rainbow City, AL    
1977 – 78 *S H “Duck” Parsons Birmingham, AL    
1978 – 79 Justice Bigbie 509 Fairfield Ct, Temple, TX 76502    
1979 – 80 Charles Stephens 3453 County Rd 121, Ft Payne, AL 35968    
1980 – 81 J C Bankston 3828 Shelley Dr, Mobile, AL 36609    
1981 – 82 *Gordon Shewmake Montgomery, AL 36109    
1982 – 83 *Pete Frauenhoffer Elberta, AL    
1983 – 84 #Tommy Richardson Southside, AL    
1984 – 85 *Clayton Pitman Florence, AL    
1985 – 86 *George A “Pete” Ganey Spanish Fort, AL    
1986 – 87 Gerald S Brock 3613 Vogel Dr, Huntsville, AL 35810    
1987 – 88 *Clarence Gardner Foley, AL    
1988 – 89 *Roland Pruitt Birmingham, AL    
1989 – 90 *Travis Ledbetter Minter, AL    
1990 – 91 *Harold Robertson Birmingham, AL    
1991 – 92 Lester Kapelka 309 Inlet Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027    
1992 – 93 *Robert A “Bob” Bosarge Theodore, AL    
1993 – 94 Wayne Dial 91 Dial Lane, Talladega, AL 35160    
1994 – 95 *Charles Ayers Grant, AL    
1995 – 96 *William “Bill” Burgess Enterprise, AL    
1996 – 97 Alton S Jones 13600 Roanoke Dr, Upatoi, GA 31829    
1997 – 98 *Harold G Whitaker Arab, AL    
1998 – 99 Travis Whaley 1231 Carmichael Way, Montgomery, AL 36106    
1999 – 2000 Charlie Gavin 7361 Highway 45, Eight Mile, AL 36613    
2000 – 01 Jim Manley 2405 Clinton Ave, Huntsville, AL 35805    
2001 – 02 Rayburn Hill 260 County Rd 419, Tyler, aL 36785    
2002 – 03 George Fulkerson 104 S Dean Ave, Auburn, AL 36830    
2003 – 04 C W “Billy” Nairmore 1110 Shadow Creek Dr, Birmingham, 35215    
2004 – 05 Lawerence Sepanski 230 Heritage Pvt Dr, Trinity, AL 35673    
2005 – 06 #John Hancock 1808 LeGrande Dr, Mobile, AL 36618    
2006 – 07 Roland Day 4829 Lincrest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35222    
2007 – 08 Edward Pritchard 3164 E Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301    
2008 – 10 George Jones 88 Sumner Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769    
2010 – 11 Rod Stone 22 County Rd 510, Valley Grande, AL 36701    
2011 – 12 Greg Usrey 294 Bob Wade Ln, Huntsville, AL 35810    
2012 – 14 Valentin Obregon 502 Northshore Dr, Bay Minette, AL 36507    
* PDC’S ARE DECEASED        
#NO LONGER A VFW MEMBER        
 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
District and Post Roster  
         
District I  
         
Commander John Schmitz johnschmitz@bellsouth.net 256-508-8250  
Sr. Vice Commander Jerry Willibey commanderpost2214@cybernetworks.us 256-347-0807  
Jr. Vice Commander Don Collum doncollum09@centurytel.net 256-476-5526  
Adj.-Q.M. Beth Lewis robinsonbandt@netzero.net 205-269-7099  
         
POST 2214 CULLMAN HOWARD F PADDOCK POST, 1ST Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 256-739-6611  
vfwpost2214@cybernetworks.us 112 Veterans D, SW Cullman AL 35055    
Commander Randall L McGraw vfwpost2214@cybernetworks.us 256-595-0836  
Sr. Vice Commander Jerry Willibey vfwpost2214@gmail.com 256-347-0807  
Jr. Vice Commander Jonathon Davis woundedwarrior10@yahoo.com 205-446-3449  
Quartermaster Reuben S Bates quartermaster2214@cybernetworks.us 256-735-2019  
Adjutant Jerry Willibey vfwpost2214@gmail.com 256-347-0807  
         
POST 2702 HUNTSVILLE GENTRY-ISOM POST, 2nd Wednesday, 7:00 P.M. 256-852-4371  
www.vfwpost2702.org 2900 N Memorial Pkwy., Huntsville, AL 35810    
Commander Scott Bishop      
Sr. Vice Commander William Hassard   256-244-5989  
Jr. Vice Commander        
Adj.-Q.M. Greg Usrey   256-337-6205  
         
POST 4190 DECATUR LANIER-HINE POST 3rd Monday, 7:00 P.M. 256-351-8929  
  2309 Veterans Dr., SE, Decatur, AL 35601    
Commander Jerry McElroy vfw-post-4190@vfw-post-4190.net 256-221-3915  
Sr. Vice Commander George Kunkel   256-616-2844  
Jr. Vice Commander Michael Bright nots060@hotmail.com 540-424-0946  
Adj.-Q.M. Larry Williams sandeelarry@yahoo.com 256-301-9376  
         
POST 4543 HALEYVILLE HAYES PANNELL POST, 2nd Monday, 6:00 P.M.    
  8 County Rd. 17, Haleyville, AL 35565    
Commander Dwight Thomas dtthomas@centurytel.net 205-486-2564  
Sr. Vice Commander Mark Heatherly handtruck99@yahoo.com 205-269-8013  
Jr. Vice Commander Tommy Lewis trlewis63@yahoo.com 205-269-1343  
Adj.-Q.M. Eliza”Beth” Lewis robinsonbandt@netzero.net 205-269-7099  
         
POST 4765 ATHENS LAKIN GARTH POST, 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 256-233-1067  
  18615 Highway 127, Athens, AL 35611    
Commander Daniel Starrett      
Sr. Vice Commander Dwayne Clark   256-777-9703  
Jr. Vice Commander Jerome Skalski   256-233-7825  
Adj.-Q.M. Kevin Vibbert 256-919-1032  
         
POST 4919 SHEFFIELD THOMAS G KARG POST, 3rd Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 256-381-0138  
vfw4919@comcast.net 419 N Raleigh Ave., Sheffield, AL 35660    
Commander James Chaney j99chaney@yahoo.com 256-627-4134  
Sr. Vice Commander Leonard Streit   256-446-5681  
Jr. Vice Commander Guy Thompson   256-764-0651  
Quartermaster Mark Franks      
Adjutant Haskel Prater   256-381-6157  
         
POST 5140 FLORENCE FLORENCE VFW POST, 3rd Thursday, 6:30 P.M.    
  127 S Royal Ave., Florence, AL 35630    
Commander David D Smith smith_dd@hotmail.com 901-830-8864  
Sr. Vice Commander David White dawhite5348@bellsouth.net 256-710-1170  
Jr. Vice Commander Theodore Youwer tandcy_2@yahoo.com 256-767-9895  
Adj.-Q.M. Jeffrey Palmer jeffreypalmer10@comcast.net 256-483-9937  
         
POST 5162 S HUNTSVILLE JOYCE M HELSON POST, 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M.    
  American Legion Post 237, 2900 Drake Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805  
Commander Sophia Malone sophia.malone@smdc.army.mil 256-527-8621  
Sr. Vice Commander John R Wrinkle Bob.Wrinkle@ses-i.com 256-881-8125  
Jr. Vice Commander Michael Gronkowsk scoutsout317@yahoo.com 570-417-7811  
Quartermaster James Carter jim.carter2@gmail.com 256-665-4692  
Adjutant Michael Gronkowsk scoutsout317@yahoo.com 570-417-7811  
         
POST 5184 RUSSELLVILLE KELLY-DICKENSON POST, 4th Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 256-331-9895  
  310 W Lawrence St., Russellville, AL 35653    
Commander Bill Jackson   256-412-6793  
Sr. Vice Commander        
Jr. Vice Commander James Johnson   256-332-8086  
Adj.-Q.M. Barry Moore bmoore@hartmachietool.com 256-331-9895  
         
POST 5846 ROGERSVILLE EAST LAUDERDALE POST, 2nd Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 256-229-5560  
  12275 US Highway 72 W, Rogersville, AL 35652    
Commander Jimmy Felker jimfelker@yahoo.com 931-565-4550  
Sr. Vice Commander Shalon Sledge   256-247-7514  
Jr. Vice Commander Ralph Stroud   256-247-1910  
Adj.-Q.M. Sonja King sonja.d.king@us.army.mil 256-247-1527  
         
POST 8362 TOWN CREEK TOWN CREEK MEMORIAL POST, 2nd Thursday 6:00 P.M.  
  The Rance House, 3087 AL Hwy 20, Town Creek 256-686-2254  
Commander Teddy Owens t_lowens@bellsouth.net 256-905-0209  
Sr. Vice Commander Phillip Jeffreys   256-685-3423  
Jr. Vice Commander Greg Briscoe   256-642-6197  
Adj.-Q.M. Fred Gillespie colfredgill@charter.net 256-686-2254  
         
POST 8640 SHEFFIELD LONG-HODGES-LOWE POST, 2nd Monday, 5:00 P.M.    
  Sheffield Community Center, 15 1/2 East 611, Sheffield    
Commander Jessie Qualls jessiequalls@att.net 256-577-9511  
Sr. Vice Commander Jessie Canty napier_c@bellsouth.net 256-446-8153  
Jr. Vice Commander Robert Lewis   256-383-4247  
Quartermaster Michelle Napier napier_c@bellsouth.net 256-446-9764  
Adjutant Parker Hawkins   256-446-9697  
         
         
         
POST 10774 FALKVILLE FALKVILLE VFW POST, 1st Monday, 7:00 P.M. 256-784-5747  
  784 Culver Rd., Falkville, AL 35622    
Commander Don Collum doncollum09@centurytel.net 256-784-9224  
Sr. Vice Commander James Miller   256-784-5503  
Jr. Vice Commander Robert Train      
Quartermaster William Lesher      
Adjutant David Walsh dwalsh@centurytel.net 256-462-1240  
         
District II  
         
Commander George Jones george@teamvfw.com 256-599-0111  
Sr. Vice Commander Benny Seals b.seals@charter.net 256-505-8741  
Jr. Vice Commander Johnny Holmes mackann32@comcast.net    
Adj.-Q.M. Charles Stephens charlesste@farmerstel.com 256-638-4000  
         
POST 2760 GADSDEN WHORTON-DYKES POST, 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 256-546-5072  
  233 N 3rd St., Gadsden, AL 35901    
Commander John Self   256-492-4974  
Sr. Vice Commander David Wadkins   256-390-8355  
Jr. Vice Commander Lewis McIntyre   256-492-2277  
Quartermaster Ronnie Crane warhorseron@aol.com 256-538-7030  
Adjutant Jack Floyd   256-547-6328  
         
POST 3128 FT. PAYNE DEKALB COUNTY POST, 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 256-845-5466  
www.vfwpost3128.com 151 18th St. NE, Ft Payne, AL    
Commander Dale Fischer dfish777@gmail.com 256-997-6969  
Sr. Vice Commander Roy Barkley stoproy@yahoo.com 256-635-1222  
Jr. Vice Commander Colt Drouillard alex159645@yahoo.com    
Adj.-Q.M. Terry Camp tcamp1@charter.net 256-845-4521  
         
POST 5173 GUNTERSVILLE GUNTERSVILLE MEMORIAL POST, 3rd Wed., 7:00 P.M. 256-582-0813  
  1805 Gunter Ave, A-1, Guntersville, AL 35976    
Commander Johnny Brown johnnyebrown@gmail.com 256-506-8313  
Sr. Vice Commander Ernest Brantley jbek@charter.net 256-738-44016  
Jr. Vice Commander Richard Berg rocky8shoals@gmail.com 256-630-5585  
Adj.-Q.M. Jerry Daniels jerrydaniels1@charter.net 256-582-0813  
         
POST 6073 SCOTTSBORO FALLEN COMRADES POST, 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 P.M. 256-259-6161  
www.vfwpost6073.org 1616 Hero’s Drive, Scottsboro, AL 35768    
Commander Raymond Brandon grand5@scottsboro.org 256-259-0618  
Sr. Vice Commander James St John jwstjohn@scottsboro.org 256-259-2182  
Jr. Vice Commander Charles Marsh cnpmarsh@charter.net 256-990-6018  
Quartermsater Ronald Arsenault rpa1@scottsboro.org 256-599-3036  
Adjutant John Stover jstover@scottsboro.org 256-609-4869  
         
POST 6226 ARAB ARAB VFW POST, 2nd Monday, 7:00 P.M.    
  Community Center Arab City Park, Arab, AL    
Commander Scott Gedling sgedling@mindspring.com 256-571-6171  
Sr. Vice Commander Steve Malone mongo.malone60@yahoo.com 256-586-7264  
Jr. Vice Commander Max Hyatt   256-586-4272  
Quartermaster Bruce Niemeyer bruce.niemeyer@gmail.com 256-498-0304  
Adjutant Bobby Treece, Sr bjtsfreebird@yahoo.com 256-586-6721  
         
POST 6837 BOAZ JIMMY HARRIS POST, 2nd Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 256-593-9470  
vfwboaz@att.net 1441 Highway 431, Boaz, AL 35957    
Commander Thomas Ward thomasward2368@charter.net 256-878-7564  
Sr. Vice Commander Gerard Bonneau woodyhgt@farmerstel.com 256-659-6887  
Jr. Vice Commander Joseph Smith jsmith49@otelco.net 256-268-1201  
Quartermaster James Teal edteal64@gmail.com 256-572-2525  
Adjutant Joseph Smith jsmith49@otelco.net 256-268-1201  
         
POST 8600 GADSDEN WILSON PARRIS POST, 2nd Tuesday, 7:30 P.M. 256-546-2440  
  817 Rainbow Dr., Gadsden, AL 35901    
Commander Kenneth Noojin kenneth.d.noogin@gmail.com 256-390-4184  
Sr. Vice Commander David LaPoint      
Jr. Vice Commander Johnny Holmes mackann32@comcast.net 256-490-4336  
Adj.-Q.M. Steven Alex salex@mac.com 256-467-4348  
         
POST 10408 GLENCOE CRAWFORD ABLE POST, 3rd Tuesday, 6:00 P.M. 256-312-1757  
  George Wallace Sr Bldg, 407 Hollingsworth Park Ln., Glencoe, AL  
Commander Larry Wells larrywells328@gmail.com 256-312-1757  
Sr. Vice Commander Charles Gilchrist   256-312-2582  
Jr. Vice Commander Edward Schreier cschreier@bellsouth.net 256-312-1757  
Quartermaster Milton Baty batym@bellsouth.net 256-442-4878  
Adjutant Bobby Hinkle hinkle501@gmail.com 256-494-1496  
         
POST 10564 STEVENSON NORTH JACKSON POST, 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 P.M.    
  Senior Citizen Building, 280 City Park Rd, Stevenson, AL  
Commander James McClain   256-495-3585  
Sr. Vice Commander Gerald Chism   256-495-3700  
Jr. Vice Commander William Suderno   256-437-9856  
Adj.-Q.M. Hubert Fagg   256-437-9497  
         
District III  
         
Commander  
Sr. Vice Commander Jack Nolen rnolen18@yahoo.com 918-351-5371  
Jr. Vice Commander Beverley Kiewel  bevkiewel@gmail.com 205-425-1794  
Adj.-Q.M. Mike Dumas michaeljdumas@charter.net 205-674-6276  
         
POST 668 BIRMINGHAM KELLY INGRAM POST, 4TH SATURDAY, 10:00 A.M. 205-252-2696  
  1801 11TH Ave., N, Birmingham, AL 35243    
Commander Henry Brown hbgb1998@att.net  205-841-7610  
Sr. Vice Commander James Fotheringha      
Jr. Vice Commander        
Adj.-Q.M. Walter Williams tball917@gmail.com 205-914-2408  
         
         
POST 1762 BESSEMER BAILEY ROGERS POST, 1st Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 205-426-4553  
  108 N 18th St., Bessemer, AL 35020    
Commander Martin Kiewel kiewel.martin@gmail.com 205-425-1794  
Sr. Vice Commander Jimmy R Rogers   205-482-3186  
Jr. Vice Commander Dana Forbes dfarbes723@yahoo.com 205-612-1875  
Adj.-Q.M. James E Mosier pattymosier@netscape.com 205-426-4553  
         
POST 4850 JASPER MARVIN LEE FERGUSON POST 205-387-8940  
  1ST & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 A.M., 3401 Veterans Dr, Jasper    
Commander Arnold Morris   205-300-0392  
Sr. Vice Commander David Quartieri david_quartieri@yahoo.com 205-387-8940  
Jr. Vice Commander        
Quartermaster Mila Murray   205-388-1200  
Adjutant James Little p-eanut7288@gmail.com 205-717-5757  
         
POST 5406 FAYETTE JAMES BLACK-NICHOLS BROS. POST    
  3rd Tuesday, 6:30 P.M., 203 23rd St., NW, Fayette, AL 35555  
Commander Jerry Fulmer  jfulmer@aol.com 205-932-4440  
Sr. Vice Commander Eddie J Williams   205-932-8813  
Jr. Vice Commander Jerry Hayes   205-932-7868  
Adj.-Q.M. Skippy Hocutt csmshoc@watvc.com 205-932-6025  
         
POST 6173 BROOKSIDE BROOKSIDE MEMORIAL POST, 1st & 3rd Sunday, 2:30 P.M. 205-674-9103  
  217 VFW Rd, Brookside, AL 35036    
Commander Billy Johnson   205-631-5838  
Sr. Vice Commander Jerry Anger jerryanger@imsready.com 205-281-4331  
Jr. Vice Commander Howard Nichols   205-648-0379  
Adj.-Q.M. Michael Dumas michaeljdumas@charter.net 205-674-6276  
         
District IV  
         
Commander Al Morrow am4758qm@aol.com 205-833-4186  
Sr. Vice Commander Tom Miller kd4dtk@yahoo.com 205-362-4004  
Jr. Vice Commander Grady Vickery      
Adj.-Q.M. Don Mather whisky3336@yahoo.com  256-835-0459  
         
POST 924 ANNISTON GEORGE N MEREDITH POST, 3rd Saturday, 1:00 P.M. 256-238-8047  
www.vfwpost924.org 1019 S Noble St, Anniston, AL 36206    
Commander Gorden Fennell      
Sr. Vice Commander Donald Mather whisky3336@yahoo.com 256-835-0459  
Jr. Vice Commander Matthew Kenneway      
Adj.-Q.M. Joseph Peters joseph.h.peters@us.army.mil 256-626-0097  
         
POST 3193 CLANTON CHILTON COUNTY POST, 2nd Tuesday, 6:00 P.M. 205-755-2121  
  3020 7th St., N, Clanton, AL 35045    
Commander James Gore   205-755-7557  
Sr. Vice Commander Phillip Howard      
Jr. Vice Commander George Byerly   205-669-1127  
Adj.-Q.M. Bonny VanVechten bonnycost@centurylink.net 205-688-1961  
         
POST 3229 SPRINGVILLE SPRINGVILLE VFW POST, 1st Tuesday 7:00 P.M. 205-746-1632  
  587 Village Springs Rd., Springville, AL 35146    
Commander Frank Waid frankwwaid@windstream.net 205-467-3179  
Sr. Vice Commander Michael Rodda mrodda7517@charter.net 205-681-4942  
Jr. Vice Commander Richard Ford   205-467-9338  
Quartermaster Jerry Dailey jwd1960@windstream.net 205-746-1632  
Adjutant John Joyner   205-629-2270  
         
POST 4261 TALLADEGA CONNER-DAVIS POST, 1st Tuesday 7:00 P.M. 256-362-0156  
www.vfwpost4261@charter.net Highway 77 N., Talladega, AL 35160    
Commander Gary M Hurst      
Sr. Vice Commander Larry Williamson      
Jr. Vice Commander James Shaddix   205-613-4882  
Adj.-Q.M. Ralph Wallace rwallace0481@charter.net 256-362-0481  
         
POST 4623 HEFLIN HAND BROTHERS MEMORIAL POST, 1st Tuesday, 6:30 P.M.  
  Highway 78, Oxford, AL/meet at Western Sizzlin Steak    
Commander John Burks   256-463-7225  
Sr. Vice Commander John Kaylor      
Jr. Vice Commander Ross Thrash   256-463-5201  
Adj.-Q.M. Jerry Turner vfw@tbizsys.com 256-463-5855  
         
POST 4758 PELL CITY HAROLD SPANGENBERG POST, 1st Tuesday, 6:00 P.M. 205-338-2377  
  Pell City, AL    
Commander Michael Smith smith904@centurylink.net 205-338-2377  
Sr. Vice Commander Thomas Miller kd4dtk@yahoo.com 205-362-4004  
Jr. Vice Commander Isaac Barber   205-388-7222  
Adj.-Q.M. Alvin Morrow am4758qm@aol.com 205-833-4186  
         
POST 6652 RAGLAND RAGLAND POST, 2nd Thursday, 7:00 P.M.    
  11691 Alabama Hwy 144, Ragland, AL 35131    
Commander Michael Strickland stricklandcpi@hotmail.com 205-529-4819  
Sr. Vice Commander Sherman Phillips   205-472-2436  
Jr. Vice Commander James Roberson jlrdor@yahoo.com 205-594-3368  
Quartermaster William Burks wilburks@msn.com 205-472-2889  
Adjutant Dale Onstine hdbear@yahoo.com 205-956-6491  
         
POST 9581 LINEVILLE CLAY COUNTY VFW POST, 3rd Thursday, 6:00 P.M.    
  Young House, Highway 9, Lineville, AL    
Commander Lonnie Schlosser lonnied43@yahoo.com 256-396-0308  
Sr. Vice Commander Andrew Evans talondreawz@yahoo.com 256-276-7828  
Jr. Vice Commander Gary Bean   256-396-2627  
Adj.-Q.M. Gerald Boddie boddiesr@hotmail.com 256-354-7382  
         
District V  
         
Commander Ron Douglass rld_23801@yahoo.com 334-614-8964  
Sr. Vice Commander Janice Harris poeharris@aol.com 334-365-7126  
Jr. Vice Commander  
Adj.-Q.M. Harold D West   334-358-6382  
         
POST 96 MONTGOMERY SMITH-WYNN POST, Last Monday, 11:00 A. M.    
  Golden Corral, 1480 Eastern Blvd., Montgomery, AL    
Commander Richard Erickson richardjerickson@gmail.com 334-271-3781  
Sr. Vice Commander Mark Hilton h0tel1@charter.net 850-585-2228  
Jr. Vice Commander Richarl Little   334-567-3894  
Quartermaster Charles Stults cbs7801@charter.net 334-277-6792  
Adjutant Wm (Doc) Holliday docaggo@bellsouth.net 334-213-3604  
         
POST 1349 PRATTVILLE TRI-COUNTY MEMORIAL POST, 3rd Wed, 7:00 P.M. 334-365-0060  
  1077 S Memorial Dr., Prattville, AL 36068    
Commander Janice Harris poeharris@aol.com 334-365-7126  
Sr. Vice Commander James Isom   334-491-0554  
Jr. Vice Commander Richard Rose   843-367-7468  
Quartermaster Russel Brown h1mom@aol.com 334-361-0816  
Adjutant Sherry Rogers   334-358-3837  
         
POST 4176 MONTGOMERY ARTHUR W ANSLEY POST, 3rd Thursday, 5:30 P.M.    
  East Office Bldg, 500 E South Blvd, Montgomery 334-313-1543  
Commander Bill Sherlock sherlockb@knology.net 334-270-0224  
Sr. Vice Commander James Dotherow dotherowf4c@yahoo.com 334-284-2153  
Jr. Vice Commander Walter Rushton   334-265-4616  
Adj.-Q.M. Terry Fetzer tlfetzer@gmail.com 334-271-6849  
         
POST 4545 TUSKEGEE HARRIS-MOSLEY-TRESSVILLE POST, 2nd Monday, 6:00 P.M.  
  Gomillion Building, 202 Union Springs Rd., Tuskegee, AL  
Commander David Clinkscales declinks@yahoo.com 334-391-0250  
Sr. Vice Commander Willie Lampkin   334-727-3117  
Jr. Vice Commander David Love david.lovejr@us.army.mil 334-727-5683  
Quartermaster Gloria Crayton craytong@bellsouth.net 334-727-9124  
Adjutant Nathaniel Welch   334-727-3561  
         
POST 4572 WETUMPKA SMITH-LEONARD POST, 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 334-567-9293  
  100 Otter Track Rd., Wetumpka, AL 36092    
Commander Laylon Gardner   205-389-4279  
Sr. Vice Commander David Boshell      
Jr. Vice Commander Donald Green dgreen1@elmore.rr.com 334-312-3116  
Adj.-Q.M. Kelly Hight klhight@hotmail.com 334-652-4659  
         
POST 5035 EAST TALLASSEE HARPER-MCCLELLAN POST, 1st Sunday, 1:00 P.M. 334-283-6636  
  313 Riverside Dr, Tallassee, AL 36078    
Commander James Fuller   334-514-1470  
Sr. Vice Commander David Norrell      
Jr. Vice Commander Melanie Jordon      
Adj.-Q.M. Mark Fulmer hal.mark.fulmer@us.army.mil 334-202-5282  
         
         
         
POST 5180 FT MITCHELL FT MITCHELL VFW POST, 3rd Sunday, 11:00 A.M. 334-855-0090  
  860 Greenburt Rd., Seale, AL 36875    
Commander Eric Kline ekline5754@gmail.com 706-987-0852  
Sr. Vice Commander James Vaught james.vaught@att.net 706-527-4526  
Jr. Vice Commander John Thornbro      
Adj.-Q.M. Eric Freeborg esfree@outlook.com 706-604-5030  
         
POST 5228 SMITHS WILLIAM EARL STONE MEMORIAL POST 334-297-6493  
www.vfwpost5228.com 2nd Monday, 7:00 P.M. (EST), 9810 Lee Rd 240, Phenix City, AL 36870  
Commander Frankie George frankie.d.george@us.army.mil 334-291-0687  
Sr. Vice Commander Daniel F. McCabe      
Jr. Vice Commander Alan Bowser arbowz@aol.com 706-577-7407  
Quartermaster Roy R Engle   706-442-7682  
Adjutant Patricia Martinez pat.martinez@us.army.mil 334-540-1778  
         
POST 5404 AUBURN E W ALLGOOD MEM POST, 1st Monday, 6:00 P.M. 334-887-9769  
  131 E Veterand Blvd., Auburn, AL 36832    
Commander Ron Douglass rld_23801@yahoo.com 334-614-8964  
Sr. Vice Commander Josh Stone jestone929@gmail.com 334-728-2006  
Jr. Vice Commander Justin Shephard shepj03@gmail.com 334-703-8846  
Adj.-Q.M. Harmon Hastings hhasting9@msn.com 334-703-6149  
         
POST 5732 OPELIKA PEARSON-JOHNSON-OWENS POST 334-524-0492  
  1st Saturday, 11:00 A.M., 505 MLK Blvd. Opelika, AL 36801    
Commander Cilvester Jiles cjiles7255@yahoo.com 334-524-0492  
Sr. Vice Commander William Cooper wcooper63@charter.net 334-742-3075  
Jr. Vice Commander Michael Smith   334-749-2291  
Quartermaster Donald Parker   334-329-0272  
Adjutant Moses Chisolm   334-826-0463  
         
POST 5980 UNION SPRINGS WALKER-BANKS-PERRY & SMITH POST 1st Saturday, 11:00 A.M.  
  Frank’s Place 7274 Highway 239, Banks, AL 36005    
Commander Jimmy Pritchett   334-738-3590  
Sr. Vice Commander Jerome Patterson   334-474-3402  
Jr. Vice Commander John Finney      
Quartermaster Willie Chambliss wfchambliss@gmail.com 334-474-3520  
Adjutant Johnnie McGowan   334-738-4151  
         
POST 10366 MONTGOMERY HOMER MITCHELL, JR POST, 2nd Saturday, 11:00 A.M.    
  116 State St., Montgomery, AL    
Commander George Williams   334-262-2002  
Sr. Vice Commander Nathaniel Smiley   334-263-1694  
Jr. Vice Commander Clark Bickerstaff   334-265-1188  
Quartermaster Willie Jackson   334-782-7261  
Adjutant Oris Edwards   334-263-9939  
         
District VI  
         
Commander Luther Parden pardengas@tds.net 251-275-8518  
Sr. Vice Commander Robin Barnes   334-385-6210  
Jr. Vice Commander Luther Massey massey195@gmail.com 334-289-1929  
Quartermaster Anthony Debusk   334-636-0900  
Adjutant Walter Turner wturner48@hotmail.com 205-554-7506  
         
         
POST 3016 SELMA SELMA VFW POST, 1st Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 334-874-9277  
www.designbytots.com/vfw3016 299 Kings Bend Rd., Selma, AL 36701    
Commander Dennis Doherty ddhoerty5892@charter.net 334-875-5892  
Sr. Vice Commander Rayburn Hill vfwpost3016@bellsouth.net 334-875-1041  
Jr. Vice Commander Timothy Stone nrodstone@gmail.com 334-419-0946  
Adj.-Q.M. Rod Stone nrodstone@gmail.com 334-412-2455  
         
POST 3223 BUTLER LENOIR-LAWLEY POST, 2nd Tuesday, 1:00 P.M. 205-459-2705  
  239 Mount Sterling Road, Butler, AL    
Commander Horace Mosley   251-843-5504  
Sr. Vice Commander E T Todd   205-459-5099  
Jr. Vice Commander Thomas Fendley   205-459-3449  
Quartermaster Michael Armistead   205-459-3493  
         
POST 4767 ALICEVILLE PARK MILLER VFW POST, 2nd Thursday 6:30 P.M.    
  146 Summerville Drive, Aliceville, AL 35442    
Commander Brian Pearson   205-399-3450  
Sr. Vice Commander Brandon Garrison      
Jr. Vice Commander Gregory Barnes      
Adj.-Q.M. Boyd Sullivan bsullivan@pcbypass.com 205-658-1015  
         
POST 5104 MARION HUGHES-MCCOLLUM POST, Last Thursday, 8:00 A.M.    
  Kalico Kitchen, Hwy 5 & 14, Marion, AL    
Commander John Gibler colgib@aol.com 334683-6382  
Sr. Vice Commander Willis Hansen   334-683-4196  
Jr. Vice Commander James H Nail j2nail@gmail.com 662-528-1603  
Adj.-Q.M. Willard Nichols lenick1@pinehill.net 334-683-9940  
         
POST 5106 THOMASVILLE BENSON-JACKSON-MATHERS POST, Last Monday, 7:30 P.M.  
  555 Old Highway 5 S., Thomasville, AL    
Commander Morris Knight   334-830-2081  
Sr. Vice Commander Ralph Smyly   334-636-4348  
Jr. Vice Commander Robin Barnes   334-385-4850  
Quartermaster Luther Parden pardengas@tds.net 251-275-8518  
Adjutant Houston Johnson   251-275-3315  
         
POST 5355 JACKSON FRANK COXWELL, JR POST, 3rd Thursday, 6:00 P.M. 251-589-9833  
  Club Wiley Rd, Jackson, AL 36545    
Commander Lonnie Northcut   251-387-0096  
Sr. Vice Commander Clarence Carpenter   251-246-3485  
Jr. Vice Commander John Pace   251-589-1179  
Adj.-Q.M. Melton DuBose meltondubose@yahoo.com 251-246-2634  
         
POST 5377 LINDEN MARENGO MEMORIAL POST, 2nd Tuesday, 6:00 P.M.    
  27850 US Highway 43, Gallion, AL 36742    
Commander Billy Joe Drake   334-624-3533  
Sr. Vice Commander Mosey Linton moseylinton@yahoo.com 334-422-5585  
Jr. Vice Commander Russell Ston   334-289-0022  
Quartermaster Luther Massey masseyl95@gmail.com 334-289-1929  
Adjutant Richard Kirkpatrick      
         
POST 5568 REFORM REFORM POST, 2nd Tuesday, 6:30 P.M. 205-375-2714  
  214 7th Ave., SW, Reform, AL 35481    
Commander Murry McMillian   205-399-0795  
Sr. Vice Commander Darryl W Hill standaside41@yahoo.com 205-375-2124  
Jr. Vice Commander William Bell williamandbethbell@gmail.com 205-658-2595  
Quartermaster George Jacobs   205-375-2714  
Adjutant Will Bouchillon wbouch@nctv.com 205-375-2161  
         
POST 5848 LISMAN VETERANS MEMORIAL POST, 2ndSaturday, 2:00 P.M.    
  Lisman Town Hall Complex, 9481 Crowell Dr, Lisman, AL    
Commander Mary Roberts roberts301@yahoo.com 205-769-2776  
Sr. Vice Commander Linda Turner-Gaines   205-398-3665  
Jr. Vice Commander Ollie Rowe   205-398-3313  
Quartermaster James Spears   205-398-3198  
Adjutant Mildred Delaine   205-392-4359  
         
POST 6022 TUSCALOOSA SOUTH TUSCALOOSA COUNTY POST, 205-553-8040  
  1st Thursday, 7:30 P.M. 7001 University Blvd E, Cottondale, AL 35453  
Commander David Douglass   205-554-7700  
Sr. Vice Commander John Carter jhcarter2042@yahoo.com 860-501-2150  
Jr. Vice Commander Kathleen Hall bamabelle1483@gmail.com 205-737-5574  
Adj.-Q.M. Darrel Webb dwwebb@att.net 205-553-8040  
         
         
District VII  
         
Commander Michael Naro naro10hut@aol.com 334-790-5357  
Sr. Vice Commander John McNair tbone111@roadrunner.com 334-347-4143  
Jr. Vice Commander Henry Henderson   334-695-5677  
Quartermaster James Martin   334-699-2959  
Adjutant Harry Baldwin   334-794-3355  
         
POST 3073 DOTHAN WIREGRASS POST, 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 334-793-7312  
www.vfw073dothan.org 1426 Taylor Rd., Dothan, AL 36301    
Commander John T Seay   334-258-3014  
Sr. Vice Commander Randall W Baxley randybaxley@yahoo.com 334-596-5186  
Jr. Vice Commander        
Quartermaster Michael Duncan      
Adjutant Harry Baldwin hfbaldwin@comcast.net 334-794-3355  
         
POST 4388 RED LEVEL RED LEVEL VFW POST, 2nd Saturday, 8:00 A.M. 334-469-6045  
  6841 Oglesby Rd., Red Level, AL 36474    
Commander DeWayne Robinson   334-469-6045  
Sr. Vice Commander Larry Davis   334-469-6045  
Jr. Vice Commander Mark Price mark.price1@us.army.mil 812-989-6798  
Quartermaster James Turman   334-343-7377  
Adjutant Richard Marler   334-488-4315  
         
POST 4426 SLOCOMB ORMA LEE SORRELLS POST, 1st Monday, 7:00 P.M.    
  599 W Court St, Slocomb, AL 36375    
Commander Charles Coker charles.coker@us.army.mil 334-248-2971  
Sr. Vice Commander John Kolkman   334-886-7388  
Jr. Vice Commander Patrick Bickers pbick1967@yahoo.com 334-258-4014  
Adj.-Q.M. John Hall johnhall@centurylink.net 334-886-2655  
         
POST 4448 OZARK OZARK VFW POST, 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 334-797-9052  
  225 Grimes Rd., Ozark, AL 36360    
Commander Harry Granger   334-445-2833  
Sr. Vice Commander Fred Griffin silverchief949@gmail.com 334-443-0215  
Jr. Vice Commander Gary Womack   334-774-1741  
Adj.-Q.M. Quincey Sullivant   334-618-9527  
         
POST 5850 EUFAULA EUFAULA MEMORIAL POST, 2nd Wednesday, 7:00 P.M. 334-687-8522  
  1556 North Eufaula Ave., Eufaula, AL 36027    
Commander John Boley jboley@eufaula.com 863-608-0792  
Sr. Vice Commander James Tharpe   334-695-1336  
Jr. Vice Commander Lester Kapelka leskapelka@yahoo.com 334-687-2276  
Adj.-Q.M. Ronnie Jeffrey jeffreyr1943@yahoo.com 334-621-8274  
         
POST 6020 DALEVILLE FRANCIS J. “FRANK” BALLARD POST 334-598-6211  
  3rd Thursday, 7:00 P.M., 88 Hwy 84E, Daleville, AL 36322  
Commander Edward Barry comander6020@centurylink.net 334-379-9187  
Sr. Vice Commander Owen Scruggs   334-803-1021  
Jr. Vice Commander Geoffrey Fleming geoffrey.fleming@us.army.mil 334-718-0243  
Quartermaster Arthur Phillips   334-774-6983  
Adjutant Gerald Stanley stanleygerald@gmail.com 334-312-7644  
         
POST 6622 OPP OPP VFW POST, 2nd Monday, 1:00 P.M. 334-493-3796  
  Hwy 331 N., Opp, AL 36467    
Commander        
Sr. Vice Commander        
Jr. Vice Commander        
Adj.-Q.M.        
         
POST 6683 ENTERPRISE JOHN WILEY BROCK POST, 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 334-347-7076  
www.vfw6683.714.com 2615 County Rd 537, Enterprise, AL 36330    
Commander Robert Cooper bob.bcooper@gmail.com 334-347-7076  
Sr. Vice Commander Edwin Parker travis@travparker.com 334-494-7846  
Jr. Vice Commander William Voth billyfred@roadrunner.com 334-347-2944  
Quartermaster Connie Hudson connieh12@roadrunner.com 334-406-3077  
Adjutant Robert Giffin safetybobjiptc@yahoo.com 334-477-4872  
         
POST 7055 BRUNDIDGE BRUNDIDGE VFW POST, 1st Thursday, 6:30 P.M. 334-372-1878  
  106 N Main St., Brundidge, AL 36010    
Commander Henry Middlebrook henry.n.middlebrooks@us.army.mil 334-735-2295  
Sr. Vice Commander Brian Byrd   334-672-0904  
Jr. Vice Commander Mack Thrasher   334-735-0541  
Quartermaster William Turner freddiet@troycable.net 334-372-1878  
Adjutant Mack Thrasher   334-735-0541  
         
District VIII  
         
Commander Ronnie Doege   850-723-9612  
Sr. Vice Commander Steve Fleming      
Jr. Vice Commander Frazier Martin      
Adj.-Q.M. Steve James      
         
POST 49 MOBILE ROBERT L BULLARD POST, 1st Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 251-471-9438  
www.vfw49.com 2522 Government Blvd, Mobile, AL 36606    
Commander Wayman Patrick wfpvfw@gmail.com 251-301-3298  
Sr. Vice Commander Robert Adams robert.scott.adams@gmail.com 206-455-1821  
Jr. Vice Commander Joseph Bernard josephbernard66@yahoo.com 251-709-3110  
Quartermaster Lister Bell qmpost49@al.vfwwebmail.com 251-471-9438  
Adjutant Walter McKeough   251-479-8823  
         
POST 3568 BAY MINETTE BRADLEY-MCDOWELL POST, Monday, 7:00 P.M. 251-937-9274  
  201 Newport Pkwy, Bay Minette, AL 36507    
Commander Johnny Boyington johnny.boyington@att.net 251-604-5486  
Sr. Vice Commander Lloyd Martin   251-937-4683  
Jr. Vice Commander Robert Davis rdavis@bcbe.org 251-580-0915  
Adj.-Q.M. Valentin Obregon valentinobregon157@yahoo.com 251-937-0847  
         
POST 4328 TILLMANS CORNER ROBERT H MILLER POST, 1st Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 251-443-8265  
  3354 Hamilton Blvd, Theodore, AL 36582    
Commander Darwin Mininger dmininger@bellsouth.net 251-404-1576  
Sr. Vice Commander C D Housdan   251-443-7748  
Jr. Vice Commander Jesse Zdenek   251-662-7406  
Quartermaster James Alexander vfwf@att.net 251-473-4504  
Adjutant Ronald Kimball kimballone17@comcast.net 251-602-1428  
         
POST 5226 ROBERTSDALE PRICE-WILSEY POST, 2nd Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 251-947-5016  
  18457 US Hwy 90, Robertsdale, AL 36567    
Commander James Caldwell   251-978-6388  
Sr. Vice Commander Jerry Stivener jwshondo@aol.com 251-463-1450  
Jr. Vice Commander Carlos Brock bhacchuck@yahoo.com    
Adj.-Q.M. Donald Hancock gunner@gulftel.com 251-978-1656  
         
POST 5658 ELBERTA KICHLER-PIPPEN POST, 3rd Thursday, 7:00 P.M. 251-968-8201  
  24230 US Hwy 98, Elberta, AL 36530    
Commander Stephen Fleming flemingsteve23@yahoo.com 251-609-2562  
Sr. Vice Commander Steve James stevel.james@yahoo.com 251-978-1702  
Jr. Vice Commander Terry Shadowens cobden2005@yahoo.com 618-967-3967  
Quartermaster Travis Whaley traviswhaley41@yahoo.com 251-923-6466  
Adjutant Kim Kirkwood rkirkwood@gulftel.com 251-213-5465  
         
POST 5660 FAIRHOPE GASTON-LEE POST, 3rd Tuesday, 7:30 P.M. 251-928-8532  
  950 Nichols Ave., Fairhope, AL 36533    
Commander Jack Wilkins jackwilkins@live.com 251-621-7133  
Sr. Vice Commander James Finaly dr3fej@yahoo.com 251-751-3630  
Jr. Vice Commander Bryant Bray gatorman1@bellsouth.net 251-802-9615  
Adj.-Q.M. James Coburn bigedretired@yahoo.com 251-626-0316  
         
POST 7016 ATMORE ATMORE POST, 1st Monday, 7:00 P.M.    
www.vfw7016.org 206 W Ashley St., Atmore, AL 36502 251-368-7063  
Commander William Gates bgates47@frontiernet.net 251-368-3427  
Sr. Vice Commander Larry Houck larry.houck@mchsi.com 251-368-5575  
Jr. Vice Commander James Madison   251-368-5818  
Quartermaster Lloyd Albritton lloydalbritton@yahoo.com 850-281-3233  
Adjutant Ronald Albritton   251-446-1015  
         
         
POST 7320 SARALAND J.L. THOMAS POST, 2nd Monday, 5:00 P.M. 251-679-1188  
  244 Old Telegraph Rd., Saraland, AL 36518    
Commander Harry White   251-675-3512  
Sr. Vice Commander Thomas Morris   251-214-6304  
Jr. Vice Commander Thomas Weikel thw11@msn.com 412-498-6143  
Adj.-Q.M. Jim Matney jamesmatney@comcast.net 251-679-2984  
         
POST 8485 MONROEVILLE JAMES C MARSHALL POST, 3rd Thursday, 6:00 P.M. 251-575-4828  
  Monroeville Fire Dept, 160 E Clairborne St, Monroeville, AL  
Commander Robert Steward resteward@frontiernet.net 251-575-2911  
Sr. Vice Commander Eddie Everette   251-743-2594  
Jr. Vice Commander William Dailey   251-743-4532  
Quartermaster Charles Godwin godwin9@frontiernet.net 251-575-4003  
Adjutant Michael McPherson likeawhale@frontiernet.net 251-789-2507