Print this Page

Officers

Commander: Harold M. Baldwin

Senior Vice Commander: Arden D. Battle

Junior Vice Commander:  Wayne L. Parks

Quartermaster: Dale Wilson

Adjutant:  Reginald Lawrence

Veterans Service Officer: Adam Pugh

ALL STATE AND ALL AMERICAN POST  ” TEAMWORK”

2017-2018 Post 4761 Officers

District Six Roster of Officers 2017-2018

Click Here

 

 

2017 – 2018 GENERAL DANIEL “CHAPPIE” JAMES VFW POST 4761OFFICERS

 

 

FOLLOW ME

Let’s all work together to have a successful year!

 

Commander

 

Harold M. Baldwin

Cell Number (904) 502-4386

 

Service Officer

Adam Pugh

 

 

Senior Vice CDR

 

Arden Battle

 

Guard

 

Alpha Gainous

 

Junior Vice CDR

 

Wayne Parks

 

Chief of Staff

 

Past CDR Hallie Williams-Bey

 

Quarter Master

 

Past Commander Dale Wilson

 

Youth Programs

Website Manager

 

Past Commander Harold M. Baldwin

Assist Comrade Rasolyn Battle

Judge Advocate

 

Reginald Lawrence

 

Loyalty Day

 

Past CDR Jim Watts

 

Chaplain(s)

 

Lonzie Morman

 

Americanism, Historian, Community and Public Relations

 

Past CDR Hallie Williams-Bey

 

Surgeon

 

Luther  Corley

Hospital

Hospitality Room Manager

 

N/A

 

TRUSTEES:

 

Employment

 

Past CDR Harold Baldwin

 

1stYear

 

Past Commander Jim Watts

 

Membership

 

Past Cmd Dale Wilson

Assist Cmd Harold Baldwin

 

2ndYear

 

Comrade Rasolyn Battle

 

Buddy Poppy

 

Luther Corley

 

3rdYear

 

Comrade Elijah Smith

 

Safety Drug/Alcohol

 

Wayne Parks

 

APPOINTED:

 

Legislative Officer

 

Reginald Lawrence

 

Adjutant

 

Jr. Vice Wayne Parks

 

House Committee Chairman

 

N/A

 

Officer(s) of the Day

 

Alpha Gainous

 

Environmental

She Serves/Bingo Chairman

N/A

 

 

2017-2018 AUXILIARY TO THE VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES POST 4761

 

 

 Auxiliary President

 

Martha DeVoe

 

Auxiliary Conductress

 

Jeanette Solomon

 

 

 Auxiliary Senior Vice President

 

Eunice Kirkland

 Auxiliary Guard

 

Betty Morman 

 

 Auxiliary Junior Vice President

 

Rose Griffin

 

TRUSTEES:

 

 

 Auxiliary Secretary

 

Regina Ballard

 

1st

 

 

Cheryl Gross

 

 Auxiliary Treasurer

 

Carrie Washington

 

2nd

 

 

Dasiy Jones

 

 Auxiliary Chaplain

 

Eunice Smith

 

3rd

 

 

Jeanette Solomon

 

 Auxiliary Patriotic Instructor

 

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://myvfw.org/fl/post4761/officers/