Welcome

 

Ken Cammer, Commander, District 2

Ken Cammer, Commander, District 2

Latest VFW Raffle Calendar Results

Welcome to Wisconsin VFW’s 2nd District!

The Wisconsin Veterans of Foreign Wars has a rich tradition of serving veterans, military families and their local communities. We invite you to explore this website and our entire VFW Wisconsin network of sites to learn more about our organization.

If you are a veteran and would like to join the VFW, we invite you to fill out our Join the VFW form.

If you are already a member of the VFW, use the links below to find what you need quickly:

VFW WebMail

Latest News from the Department

Latest News from Posts in Wisconsin

Post Website Directory

Click on Post Number to visit web page
Post # City Name Meets At
328 Stoughton Badger 3rd Tue 6:30pm
721 Waukesha Soat-Vergenz 2nd Thu 7:00pm
1163 Beaver Dam Clarence Keske 2nd Wed 7:00pm
1318 Madison Lt. Marion C. Cranefield 1st Mon 7:00pm
1707 Portage Cleary-Krech 1st Thu 7:30pm
1879 Fort Atkinson Edwin Frohmader 2nd Wed 7:00pm
2219 Fall River John C. Brossard 2nd Sat 9:00am
2260 Oconomowoc Solveson-Moos-Abrahamson 2nd Wed 7:00pm
3589 Jefferson Endl-Gruennert-Cong Med Hon 4th Mon 7:00pm
3709 Watertown Beaudoin-Koehler-Draeger 2nd Tue 7:00pm
5158 Hartland Marshall-Johnson 1st Thu 7:30pm
5270 Genesee Depot Bralick-Miller 3rd Tue 7:30pm
5716 New Berlin Hoeppner-Horn Bros Last Tue 7:30pm
6377 Sussex Horne-Mudlitz 3rd Tue 7:30pm
6614 Waterloo Krause-Langer 1st Mon 7:30pm
7221 Mukwonago Mukwonago Memorial 4th Mon 7:00pm
7591 Madison Day 2nd Thu 7:30pm
7852 Watertown Clarence Mc Guire 1st Tue 7:30pm
8057 Horicon Voss-Philipsky 2nd Wed 6:30pm
8090 Columbus Columbus Fall River 1st Thu 7:00pm
8171 Muskego Lembezeder-Cook 3rd Thu 7:00pm
8216 Middleton William(Sonny)Simon 1st Wed 7:30pm
Click Here to Return to Map
8320 Brookfield Albert H. Groska 1st Thu 7:00pm
8483 Madison Truax-Longmire 3rd Wed 7:00pm
8653 Verona Howard S. Schmid 2nd Mon 8:00pm
9362 Sun Prairie Klubertanz-Trapp 3rd Mon 6:30pm
9387 Wisconsin Dells Wisconsin Dells Mem 3rd Wed 8:00pm
9392 Lowell Schoenwetter-Frase 4th Tue 7:30pm
9424 Deerfield Deerfield-Cambridge Mem 2nd Mon 7:00pm
9496 Menomonee falls Menomonee Falls Mem 1st Tue 7:30pm
9510 Randolph Randolph 3rd Thu 7:30pm
9511 Blue Mounds Mount Horeb Centennial 1st Mon 7:00pm
9537 Pewaukee Pewaukee Memorial 3rd Wed 7:30pm
10170 Mayville Mayville 1st Thu 7:30pm
10263 Pardeeville Mulryan-Steiner-Atkinson 2nd Tue 7:00pm
10266 Poynette Brandt-Pache 2nd Wed 6:30pm
10272 Oregon-Brooklyn Oregon-Brooklyn Memorial 1st Wed 7:00pm
10510 Marshall Marshall Memorial 2nd Thu 7:00pm
10604 Sullivan Sullivan Memorial 3rd Fri 7:00pm
11244 Waunakee Waunakee Memorial 1st Thu 7:00pm
Click Here to Return To Map