Welcome

 

6th District Commander James Smith

6th District Commander
James Smith

Latest VFW Raffle Calendar Results
 

Welcome to Wisconsin VFW’s 6th District!

The Sixth District is comprised of 27 great VFW Posts across Calumet, Fond du Lac, Ozaukee, Sheboygan, Washington and Winnebago Counties. The map below shows the locations of these outstanding Posts and will link you to more information about them. You are invited to look them over and choose to visit one near you. If you’ve already earned the right to join our great organization but have yet to decide where to do it, come visit here at home where we do our best work for all Veterans!

The Wisconsin Veterans of Foreign Wars has a rich tradition of serving veterans, military families and their local communities.  We invite you to explore this website and our entire VFW Wisconsin network of sites to learn more about our organization.

If you are a veteran and would like to join the VFW, we invite you to fill out our Join the VFW form.

Hover over Post # to see Town Name; Click for more details

Berlin Campbellsport Cedarburg Chilton Fond du Lac Germantown Hartford Howards Grove Jackson Menasha Mequon Neenah Oakfield Oshkosh Plymouth Port Washington (Ozaukee Cty Mem) Port Washington (Pt Washington Mem) Random Lake Ripon Rosendale Sheboygan (Sheboygan Memorial) Sheboygan (Wolf-Olson) Slinger Waubeka Waupun West Bend (Adrian Neubauer) Fred A Schaefer Image Map
Click Town Name for more detailed information.

1st District 2nd District 3rd District 4th District 6th District 7th District 8th District 9th District 10th District 11th  District

 


If you are already a member of the VFW, use the links below to find what you need quickly:

VFW WebMail

Latest News from the Department

Latest News from Posts in Wisconsin

Post Website Directory

6th District Post Directory
Post # City Name Meets At
1230 Sheboygan Wolf-Olson 4th Tue 7:00pm
1393 West Bend Fred A. Schaefer 1st Thu 7:30pm
1904 Fond du lac Bohlman-Grimes 3rd Tue 7:00pm
1908 Oshkosh Florian Lampert 1st Wed 7:00pm
2126 Menasha Nicolet 3rd Wed 7:00pm
2925 Berlin Wells-Krause 2nd Wed 7:30pm
3153 Chilton Calumet County 2nd Thu 7:00pm
3358 Slinger Zunker-Held 4th Mon 7:00pm
5278 Ripon Schultz-Klemp-Wentland 2nd Mon 8:00pm
5373 Port Washington Ozaukee County Memorial 4th Thur 7:30pm
5612 Plymouth Worlds Cheese Center 1st Tue 7:00pm
6709 Waupun Bentley-Hull 2nd Sat 8:00am
7037 Waubeka Waubeka Flag Day 1st Thu 7:00pm
Click Here to Return To Map
7240 Jackson Jackson Memorial 3rd Mon 7:00pm
7588 Port Washington Port Washington Memorial Last Wed 7:00pm
8092 Oakfield Oakfield 2nd Thu 7:00pm
8339 Campbellsport Kettle Moraine 2nd Sat 10:00am
8658 West Bend Adrian Neubauer 2nd Thu 7:00pm
8834 Hartford Hartford 3rd Tue 7:00pm
9156 Sheboygan Sheboygan Memorial 4th Mon 7:00pm
9202 Germantown Germantown Memorial Last Mon 7:00pm
9207 Mequon Mequon-Thiensville Memorial 3rd Wed 7:00pm
9924 Howards Grove Howards Grove 2nd Thu 7:30pm
10171 Cedarburg Cedarburg-Grafton 1st Mon 7:30pm
10195 Rosendale Rosendale 1st Mon 6:30pm
10820 Random Lake Random Lake Memorial 3rd Wed 7:30pm
10893 Neenah Neenah Memorial 1st Wed 7:00pm
Click Here to Return To Map